AGENDA 2021


SEPTEMBER

1, 2, 3 • Folks – workshop • Lucane – Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • Zone danse - Transfert & Co, Nantes 

2 1 3 • INSPE Students Integration Day • Lucane – Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert, Nantes 

4 • Folks – participative performance • Lucane – Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • Zone danse - Transfert & Co, Nantes 

6 • Formation chorégraphique pour des enseignants • Lucane – Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • Conservatoire de musique et de danse de Quimperlé Communauté​

8 • Cutting Mushrooms – open studio • BUDA, Courtrai (Belgium)

9 • Slow Dating – professional meetings in the frame of Escapade • Météores • Domaine de La Garenne Lemot / Musique et Danse en Loire-Atlantique, Gétigné

30 • Si Loin Si Proche • Aline Landreau • Curieux jeudi hors les murs CCNN • FRAC Pays de la Loire, Nantes

AUGUST

9 and 10 • Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Tanzhaus, Düsseldorf (Germany)

28, 29 et 31 • Folks – ateliers • Lucane – Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • Zone danse - Transfert & Co, Nantes

JULY

2 and 3 • Assembled  - participatory pedagogy • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz • CND, Pantin

18 • A solo to transmit  / Rock'n  - in situ performance • Lucane - Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • Sorties de bain Festival • Saint-Maurice Abbey, Clohars-Carnoët

JUNE

4 • Echo - maquette • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey •  LA * dance in the Factory - Nantes  -  postponed

11 and 12 • MOSI *  - apparition disappearance photographic exhibition • Lucane - Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • The meetings of Kervic, Névez

12 •  The meaning of the hut • Lucane - Aëla Labbé, Stéphane Imbert, Mathias Delplanque  • Les Rencontres de Kervic, Névez

13 • Waving - participatory performance • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Laurianne Houbey • Agglomeration community of Mont-Saint-Michel Normandie, in partnership with the CCN of Caen - Port of Genêt - postponed
19 • Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster • Bryan Campbell • Camping, CND, Pantin  - creation

19 • Improvisation  • Aëla Labbé • Festival Primavera, CCNN, Nantes

25 • Des poses des corps• Exhibition and public restitution of workshops • Lucane - Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Tasse • Belle de Jour, Nantes

29 and 30 •  Funkenstein • Kidows Kim • Festival Belluard Bollwerk, Friborg (Switzerland) - creation

MAY

3 to 5 • Site performance and conference • Sorour Darabi • University of Padua (Italy)  - postponed

8 and 9 • Funkenstein • Kidows Kim • Festival RAKETE, Tanzquartier Wien (Austria) -  canceled, replaced with online video performance May 15-17
9 to 11 • Echo - model • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey • New Studio Theater, Nantes  - canceled
18 • Mowgli • Sorour Darabi • Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Bruxelles (Belgium) - creation
22 and 29 • Assembly - performative pedagogy • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz • Center national de la danse, Pantin
27 • Natural Drama - window on residence • Sorour Darabi • ICI – CCN Montpellier Occitanie / Pyrénées Méditerranée 
28 and 29 • Waving - transmission workshops • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey • Agglomeration community of Mont-Saint-Michel Normandie, in partnership with the CCN of Caen  - postponed

APRIL

6 to 11 • The horticulturalist and the nettle cake - performance within the framework of La beauté du geste • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey • Théâtre de Brétigny  - canceled
10 • Assembly - performative pedagogy • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz • Center national de la danse, Pantin
24 and 25 • Waving - transmission workshops • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey • Agglomeration community of Mont-Saint-Michel Normandie, in partnership with the CCN of Caen  - postponed

MARCH

6 and 27 • Assembly - performative pedagogy • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz • Center national de la danse, Pantin

8 to 12 • Regular training of the dancer • Lucane - Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • CNDC, Angers
12 and 19 • Dance and photo workshop • Lucane - Aëla Labbé • Lycée Pierre Mendes-France, in partnership with Le Grand R, La Roche-sur-Yon

13 and 14 • Waving - transmission workshops • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey • Agglomeration community of Mont-Saint-Michel Normandie, in partnership with the CCN of Caen - postponed
16 and 27 • Workshop • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz • MAC VAL, Vitry-sur-Seine
16 • Workshop • Aline Landreau • Inpact Program, École Centrale, Nantes

FEBRUARY

4 • Haut-Fond - opening of residences to professionals • Céline Cartillier • CDCN Le Pacifique - Grenoble

12 • From the Cave to the Grenier • Lucane - Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • Winter facts, Micadanses, Paris - canceled
13 • Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster • Bryan Campbell • Festival Next, Espace Pasolini, Valenciennes - postponed
20 and 21 • Waving - transmission workshops • INUI - Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey • Agglomeration community of Mont-Saint-Michel Normandie, in partnership with the CCN of Caen
  - postponed

JANUARY

14 • Workshop • Lucane - Stéphane Imbert • First dance option, Lycée Pierre Mendes-France, in partnership with Le Grand R, La Roche-sur-Yon
15 and 29 • Workshop • Lucane - Aëla Labbé and Stéphane Imbert • Professional high school Michelet, Nantes
23 • Assembly - performative pedagogy • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz • Center national de la danse, Pantin

2020 AGENDA


DECEMBER
Echo () • INUI_Lauriane Houbey & Laurie Peschier-Pimont • Concert and Performance • Le Grand HUIT, an event designed by Honolulu Nantes - December 5 - canceled
Mowgli • Sorour Darabi • Tanzquartier, Vienne - December 11 and 12 - CREATION - canceled
Workshops • Lucane • Lycée Michelet, Nantes

NOVEMBER

Écho () • INUI_Lauriane Houbey & Laurie Peschier-Pimont • New Studio Théâtre, Nantes - November 4 and 5 - CREATION MODEL
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster • Bryan Campbell • Emmetrop, Bourges - November 5 - PUBLIC OPENING
PRAXIS # 16 • Aline Landreau • La Manufacture CDCN Nouvelle-Aquitaine, at the invitation of La Tierce, Chapelle St-Vincent, La Rochelle - November 6 - canceled
Workshops • Lucane • Lycée Saint-Dominique, Nantes - November 10 and 17
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Lux-Fràgi within the framework of the Alkantara festival, Lisbon - November 19, 20 and 21
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster • Bryan Campbell • Le Pacifique CDCN Grenoble Auvergne Rhône Alpes, Grenoble - November 21 - PREVIEW - canceled
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster • Bryan Campbell • Espace Pasolini as part of the Next Festival, Valenciennes - November 28 - CREATION - canceled

OCTOBER  

Professional meeting “the ethics of dissemination # 2, Networks, spaces of solidarity, reflection and change? »• Intervention by Aline Landreau • Music and Dance in Loire Atlantique and the La Nantaise de la diffusion network, as part of the professional day of the Les Avant Curieux festival, Nantes  - October 8

Partout / Act of Transmission • Sorour Darabi  • Performance in collaboration with Vicky Shahjehan, Kaserne Basel, Basel (Switzerland)  - October 10  

Savušun • Sorour Darabi  • Center Georges Pompidou as part of the Move festival, Paris - October 28

SEPTEMBER

Homesickness • Kidows Kim •  ICI CCN Montpellier Occitanie, Montpellier  - September 18  - CREATION  

Stuffed • Sorour Darabi  • Lafayette Anticipations Foundation as part of the festival  Human scale in collaboration with the Festival d'Automne, Paris - September 23 and 24

The negative horizon - exhibition, workshops and performances • Lucane • Festival Plage de danse, Sarzeau - September 25 to 27

JULY  

Homesickness • Kidows Kim •  Belluard Bollwerk Festival, Friborg (Switzerland)  - July 2 and 3 CREATION -  canceled

Mowgli • Sorour Darabi and Tarek Lakrissi • Centrale Fies, Dro (Italy)  - July 24 - canceled

JUNE

Noirblue • Ana Pi • Festival des 7 Collines, Saint-Etienne - June 25 (canceled)

MAY

Mowgli • Sorour Darabi & Tarek Lakhrissi • Kunstenfestivaldesarts, KVS Box, Brussels - May 14 to 18  - CREATION ( canceled)


MARCH
Corpus • Aline Landreau • Festival SPLASH !, TU, Nantes - March 2 and 3
  - CREATION
Workshop • Lucane • Lycée Saint Dominique, Saint Herblain - March 3
Carte blanche • Aline Landreau • TU Nantes & Le Cinématographe, Nantes - March 8
Vulnerability • Sorour Darabi • workshop, KASK - School of Arts, Gent (Belgium) - March 9 and 10
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Campo, Gent (Belgium) - March 12 (canceled)
Workshop • Aline Landreau • CCNN, Nantes - March 13 (canceled)
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster (work in progress) • Bryan Campbell • [Déca] danse, Vanves - March 14 (canceled)
The beauty of the gesture • INUI • by invitation of the AIME collective Julie Nioche • Théâtre de Brétigny - March 25 (canceled)
Workshop • Lucane • Le grand R, La Roche-sur-Yon - March 19 (canceled)

FEBRUARY
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Zodiac - Center for New Dance, Helsinki (Finland) - February 8
Corpus • Aline Landreau • Festival Waterproof, Live Show in Brittany, Le Garage, Rennes - February 12
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster (work in progress) • Bryan Campbell • Les Mercredis de Montévidéo, Marseille - February 12

JANUARY
Museum of e-motion • Sorour Darabi • Kaohsiung Center for the Arts, Kaohsiung (Taiwan) - January 3





 

2019 AGENDA


DECEMBER
Constant field • Céline Cartillier • CCN de Nantes as part of the GRAND HUIT an event imagined by Honolulu Nantes, Nantes - December 7
Noirblue • Ana Pi • La Rose des Vents, Armentières - December 10 to 13
Museum of e-motion • Sorour Darabi • Season Foundation, Tokyo (Japan) - December 14

NOVEMBER
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Gender Blender Festival, Bologna (Italy) - November 1 and 2

Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Gati Festival, New-Delhi (India) - November 16
Corpus • Aline Landreau • public opening REPÈRE - REPAIRE • an event designed by Vincent Dupont / J'YPS (..), HERE - CCN Montpellier / Direction Christian Rizzo, Montpellier - November 23

OCTOBER
Vulnerability • Sorour Darabi • workshop, Alkantara, Lisbon (Portugal) - October 3
Workshop • Bryan Campbell - Théâtre le Vent des Signes, Toulouse - October 9
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster • Bryan Campbell • La Biennale Arts Vivants / International, Théâtre Garonne, Toulouse - October 12
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • 4 + 4 Days in Motion Festival, Prague (Czech Republic) - October 12

Noirblue • Ana Pi • Bad Festival, La fundicion, Bilbao - October 26

SEPTEMBER
Waving • INUI • Exhibition "Des tracé chorégraphiques", Librairie Les Modernes, Grenoble - September 3 to 28
Museum of e-motion • Sorour Darabi • Centro per la Scena Contemporanea, Bassano del Grappa, Italy - September 6
Magnetic Fields • the unique place - Nantes - September 7
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Festival performa & platforma, Maribor (Slovenia) - September 20
From the cellar to the attic • Lucane • In situ performance, Atelier de la ville en Bois, Nantes - September 22
Waving • INUI • Site-specific creation, Festival d'À cote, Nantes - September 28

AUGUST
Waving • INUI • In situ creation, Nos Lieux Communs network, À domicile festival, Guissény - August 31

JULY
Waving • INUI • Site creation, Nos Lieux Communs network, Format festival, Jaujac - July 5

JUNE
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Wiener Festwochen, Vienna (Austria) - June 3 & 4
Stuffed • Sorour Darabi •
  Wiener Festwochen, Vienna (Austria) - June 5 & 6
Waving • INUI • Opening of the exhibition • Médiathèque Jean-Ferrat, Aubenas - June 7
Vocational training • Lucane • transmission "Trois boléros" by Odile Duboc • CNDC, Angers - June 3 to 7
Professional training • Lucane • restitution "Trois boléros" by Odile Duboc • CNDC, Angers - June 11
Waving • ECHO • Public opening as part of a residency at the invitation of AIME Julie Nioche •
  Maison des Métallos, Paris - June 11 & 13
From the cellar to the attic • Lucane • CNDC, Angers - June 12 & 13
Noirblue • Ana Pi • Festival Latitudes Contemporaines - June 15
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Festival Uzès danse - June 21
Waving • INUI • Site creation, Les Scènes Vagabondes, City of Nantes - June 22
Annex • Bryan Campbell • Workshop • Workshop in Paris within the framework of Camping - June 17 to 21
Square Dance • Bryan Campbell • Festival Camping - Center national de la danse - June 24 & 25
 

MAY
Dance-photography • Lucane • Workshop • Atelier de la Ville en Bois - Nantes, 9 to 11 May
Marvelous • Bryan Campbell • Taking Place - Montreal arts intercultural - Montreal (Canada) - May 18
A solo to transmit • Lucane • A look at creation
  • SEVEN HUNDRED QUATRE VINGT-TROIS, Nantes - May 24
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • FTA, Montreal (Canada) - May 24, 25, 26
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels (Belgium) - May 29, 30, 31 & June 1

APRIL
Square Dance • Bryan Campbell • Festival Legs - La Raffinerie, Charleroi Danse, Brussels - April 3 - CREATION
Waving • INUI • Culture broth, Jean Ferrat media library, Dance format, Aubenas - April 5
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Emergentia - ADC - Geneva (Switzerland) - April 5 & 6
Workshop • Sorour Darabi • RP Danses de Genève - April 7
Waving • INUI • Snapshot on creation, Théâtre les Quinconces, Vals les Bains - April 10
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Festival Live Arts week, Academy of Fine Arts - Bologna (Italy) - April 12
Workshop in primary classes • Lucane • CNDC and the DASEN of Maine et Loire - April 23 to 30

MARCH
Espaces Troubles • Aline Landreau • Paradise, Nantes - March 1 to 17
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Sophiensaele, Berlin (Germany) - March 6 & 7
Square Dance • Bryan Campbell • Public opening, Charleroi danse, Brussels (Belgium) - March 6
From the cellar to the attic • Lucane • Public opening, CNDC, Angers - March 7
Blur! • Aline Landreau • Festival Splash, Paradise in collaboration with TU-Nantes, Nantes - March 7
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Oslo Internasjonale Teaterfestival / Black Box teater l - Oslo (Norway) - March 14 & 15
Professional training • Lucane
  • transmission "3 boleros" by Odile Duboc • CNDC, Angers - March 12 to 15
Espaces Troubles • Aline Landreau • Public opening, Paradise, Nantes - March 16
From cellar to attic • Lucane
  • TU, Nantes - March 21 & 22 - CREATION
Square Dance • Bryan Campbell • Festival Le Grand Bain - Le Gymnase CDCN, Roubaix - March 25 (preview)
Square Dance • Bryan Campbell • Heure curieuse, CCN de Tours - March 29

 

FEBRUARY
Malakolu:
  Parades and Masquerades • Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Baptiste Pichaud • Choreography and costume creation workshop in collaboration with the Lieu Unique, the Jean Moulin Primary School and the Sophie Germain College - February 4 to 8
Champ Constant • Céline Cartillier • Théâtre Hédé - February 7 & 8
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Side Step Festival, Zodiak, Helsinki (Finland) - February 8 & 9
Square Dance • Bryan Campbell • Public opening,
  The CDCN Gymnasium, Roubaix - February 14
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Focus Tanz # 5 Boys * Boys * Boys *,
  Center for finer arts / Kampnagel,  Hamburg (Germany) - February 14 & 15
From the cellar to the attic • Lucane • Public opening, THV, Saint-Barthélemy-d'Anjou - February 21

JANUARY
Arrangements • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz & Bryan Campbell
  • Opening of the Trajectoires Festival in collaboration with TU Nantes, Château des Ducs de Bretagne, Nantes - January 19
Blur! • Aline Landreau
  • Festival Écoute Voir, Cellier Saint Julien, Tours - January 19
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Kasern Basel, Basel (Switzerland) - January 19 & 20
Champ Constant • Céline Cartillier • Le Vivat, Armentières - January 25 - CREATION
Waving • INUI • Festival Trajectoires, TU, Nantes - January 25 & 26 - CREATION
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Festival Trente Trente - Glob Théâtre, Bordeaux - January 25 & 26
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Parallèle Festival - Montevidéo, Marseille - January 30
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Centro 2 de Mayo - Madrid (Spain) - January 31


 

 

2018 AGENDA


DECEMBER
Professional training • Lucane
  • transmission "Trois boléros" by Odile Duboc • CNDC, Angers - December 4 to 7
The New Number Order • Annabelle Pulcini • Ménagerie de Verre - December 7 & 8 - CREATION
Corpus Mundus • Aline Landreau • Honolulu, Nantes - public opening, December 13

NOVEMBER
Composing with the archaic • Workshop / vocational training • Aline Landreau • Honolulu, Nantes - November 2 to 4
From cellar to attic • Lucane
  • transmission workshop • SEPT CENT QUATRE-VINGT-TROIS, Nantes - November 6, 13, 14 and 20
Mosi • photographic exhibition and performance • Lucane • SEPT CENT QUATRE-VINGT-TROIS, Nantes - October 8 to November 9
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Next Festival, Espace Pasolini, Valenciennes - November 10
Regular dancer training • Lucane • CCN de Nantes - November 12, 19 & 26
Waving • INUI
  • public opening - La Briqueterie CDCN - November 22
Workshop at the high school • Lucane • Dance option students of first high school Mendès France La Roche sur Yon - November 23

OCTOBER
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Festival ÜRBAN !, Cologne (Germany) - October 12
From the cellar to the attic • Lucane • public opening, La Liseuse / Georges Appaix, Marseille - October 18
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Tashweesh Festival, Beursshouwburg, Brussels (Belgium) - October 20
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Bad Festival, Bilbao (Spain) - October 21
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Onassis Cultural Center, Athens (Greece) - October 26 & 27
The performed library • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz • Fresnes detention center in collaboration with the Mac / Val Museum - October 20 to November 5

SEPTEMBER
Savušun • Sorour Darabi • Zürcher Theater Spektakel, Zürich (Switzerland) - August 31, September 1 & 2
Waving • INUI • workshop and public performance, opening of the “Nos Retrouvailles” season with the company AIME and Le Grand R, La Roche-sur-Yon - September 15
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Frascati, Amsterdam (Netherlands) - September 25 & 26
Noirblue • Ana Pi • The trays, La Briqueterie CDCN - September 28

AUGUST
Farci.e • Sorour Darabi • Far °, Nyon (Switzerland) - August 20 & 21

 

JUNE

June 3 • INUI - In Situ Waving - Temps Fort Amateurs Dance and Music # 6 programmed by Cie Zutano Bazar, Montval-sur-Loir

June 8 • Bryan Campbell - Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster - presentation of a working stage - Théâtre du Vent des Signes, Toulouse

June 9 • Carole Perderau - Ouest (short version) - Festival June Events, Vincennes

June 13 • Sorour Darabi - Farci.e - Festival Latitudes contemporaines, Lilles

June 15 • Lucane - Workshop restitution Revealing your dance -  Longchamp School, Nantes

June 17 • Bryan Campbell - Marvelous - Festival Uzès danse, Uzès

June 16 • INUI - In Situ Waving - Large gathering - CCN2, CDCN Le Pacifique, Le Magasin des Horizons, Grenoble

June 22 • INUI - Open studio Waving - CDCN Le Pacifique, Grenoble

June 23 & 24 • Sorour Darabi - Savušun - CREATION - Festival Montpellier danse 2018, Cité de la danse, Montpellier

June 26 & 27 • Sorour Darabi - Savušun - Festival Camping, CND Center national de la danse, Pantin

MAY
May 2 & 3 • INUI - Atelier Waving - Le Quartz, Brest

May 10, 11 & 19 • Jocelyn Cottencin - general warm-up - Center Georges Pompidou, Paris

May 13 • Sorour Darabi - Farci.e - Festival A corner in the world, Istanbul (Turkey)

May 16 to 18 • Lucane - Ateliers Lycée Mendes France, Nantes May 16, 17, 19 & 20 • Sorour Darabi - Farci.e - Kunsten Festival des Arts, Brussels (Belgium)

May 17 • INUI - Open studio Waving - Le Cargo Theater, Segré

May 17 • Lucane - Photo exhibition Revealing your dance -  Longchamp School, Nantes

May 19 to 24 • INUI - Waving transmission workshop - TU-Nantes and Musée d'Arts, Nantes

May 25 • INUI - Workshop-Performance Waving - Carrément Biscuits! - Luce Courville media library, Nantes

May 25 & 26 • Sorour Darabi - Farci.e - Spring Festival, Utrecht (Netherlands)

May 26 • INUI - In Situ Waving - Primavera Festival programmed by the CCNN, Museum of Arts, Carrément Biscuits !, University Theater, Nantes

May 27 • INUI - Workshop-Performance Waving - Carrément Biscuits! - TU-Nantes

May 27 • INUI - In Situ Waving - Long live the dance! - Ateliers des Capucins, Brest

May 30 • Lucane - Mendescène - Manège / Grand R, National stage of La Roche-sur-Yon

May 30 • Bryan Campbell - Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster - presentation of a work phase, Les mercredis de Montevidéo, Marseille

APRIL
April 5 • Lucane - Ateliers Lycée Mendes France, Nantes April 12 • Lucane - Ateliers Lycée Mendes France, Nantes

April 14 to 15 •  INUI - Waving discovery workshop - Le Cargo, Segré

April 21 to 22 •  INUI - Waving transmission workshop - Le Quartz, Brest

MARCH

March 3 and 4 • Bryan Campbell - Workshop - Capitalist coexistence practices - Honolulu - Nantes

March 21 • Ana Pi - NOIRBLUE - Festival material extract - Afrocyberféminismes # 2 - La Gaité Lyrique - Paris

March 24 • Bryan Campbell - Research for the Quadruped protagonist - Festival La [Déca] danse —Théâtre de Vanves

March 15 to 17 • Carole Perdereau - Ouest - Creation - Festival DañsFabrik - Center d'Art Contemporain Passerelle, as part of the Quartz national scene program  - Brest

March 20 to 23 • INUI - Waving replay - ESAD - Grenoble

FEBRUARY

February 8 • Sorour Darabi - Savušun —Public opening - Agora, Studio Cunningham - Montpellier February 8 and 9 • INUI - School of Wild Art - ENSA - Limoges February 9 • Bryan Campbell - Vernissage - Désir… Désirs - Performance with the students of Tours School of Fine Arts - Museum of Fine Arts - Tours February 12 to 14 • Carole Perdereau - Workshop - School of Fine Arts - Nantes February 12 • Lucane - Workshop - Lycée Mendès France - La Roche-sur-Yon 13 February at 6.30 p.m. • Carole Perdereau - Public presentation - School of Fine Arts / amphitheater - Nantes February 22 at 6.30 p.m. • Lucane - From the cellar to the attic - Work stage - La Fabrique Chantenay - Nantes

JANUARY
January 16 and 17 • INUI - School of Wild Art - ENSA National School of Art of Limoges
January 16 to 18 • Bryan Campbell - Workshop - École des Beaux-arts de Tours January and February • INUI - Waving replay - GIFT - Le Quartz scène nationale - Brest
January 19 • Pauline Simon - Sérendipité face B - Creation - CDCN Le Pacifique - Grenoble
January 23 to 27 • Sorour Darabi —Laboratory - Curators Academy - Singapore
January 24 • Lucane - Workshop - TU Nantes
January 25 • Lucane - From the cellar to the attic - Work stage - Trajectoires Festival - TU Nantes
January 26 • INUI - Waving replay - ESAD École supérieure d'art et de design de Grenoble
January 26 • Aline Landreau - Souterrains - Performed conference - LA Danse en Fabrique - La Fabrique Chantenay - Nantes
January 30 • Lucane - Workshops - Lycée Saint Do - Nantes



2017 AGENDA

 

Farci.e, Sorour Darabi - December 10 at 3 p.m. - as part of the December Dance Festival - Cultuurcentrum, Bruges, Belgium
NOIRBLUE, Ana Pi - December 1 and 2 - Beursschouwburg, Brussels, Belgium
Underneath / Souterrains, Aline Landreau -
  November 24 -  CCNN / Honolulu as part of the Le Grand HUIT festival, Nantes
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster (working stage, long version), Bryan Campbell - November 18 from 1 p.m. to 7 p.m. - Deprogramming - La Manufacture Atlantique, Bordeaux
Constant field, Céline Cartillier - November 14 - presentation of working methods and research within the framework of TRIP, a laboratory organized by Ivana Müller as part of her residency at the Ménagerie de verre, Paris
Constant field, Céline Cartillier - November 2 at 6.30 p.m. - presentation of a work phase - La Métive en Creuse, Ahun
childhood manifesto et expansion bleue, INUI_Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - October 7
  to December 30 - Surfer a tree exhibition by Nicolas Floc'h and the associated artists - video and installation, Passerelle, Brest
NOIRBLUE, Ana Pi - September 29 - Circular Festival de Artes Performativas, Vila do Conde, Portugal
WEST, Carole Perdereau - September 23 - Plastique Danse Flore, Versailles
Stuffed, Sorour Darabi -
  September 17 at 5 p.m. - Carreau du Temple as part of the Jerk Off Festival, Paris
Magnetic Fields -
  September 9 from  2 p.m. to midnight - Météores, POL'N, SEPT CENT QUATRE VING TROIS / Cie 29x27, Galerie Paradise, Nantes
Amour Drift, Cécile Tonizzo - July 31 at 10 p.m. -
  radio broadcast By Hearsay - RTBF The first
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster, Bryan Campbell - July 20 at 7:30 p.m. - performance - Lazy Life, Vienna, Austria
Georgy Porgy, Bryan Campbell - June 23 at 8 p.m.
  - presentation of work in progress - Point éphémère, Paris
MARVELOUS, Bryan Campbell - June 12 at 9 p.m. - Théâtre de Massenet (Lille) / Latitudes Contemporaines, Lille
WAVING, Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey / INUI - June 11 - Strong Time Amateur Music Dance # 5 / Zutano Bazar, Château-du-Loir
Underneath / Souterrains, Aline Landreau -
  June 1 and 2 -  Uferstudios / Tanzfabrik, Berlin
Savušun, Sorour Darabi -
  May 6 -  Paris-Köln Performance-Nacht / Akademie der Künste der Welt, Cologne
Champ Constant, Céline Cartillier -
  April 28 - stage of work,  Pocket Theater, Hedé-Bazouges
Stuffed, Sorour Darabi -
  April 22 - BIPOD Festival, Beirut / Lebanon
NOIRBLUE, Ana Pi - March 23 at 9 p.m. - CREATION - Théâtre de Vanves as part of the Ardanthé festival 19th edition
Janitor of Lunacy: a Filibuster, Bryan Campbell — March 16 at 8 p.m. - essay on a subject as part of Praxis # 8 - La Manufacture Atlantique, Bordeaux
Constant field, Céline Cartillier - March 4 - presentation of working methods and research within the framework of TRIP, a laboratory organized by Ivana Müller as part of her residency at the Ménagerie de verre, Paris
Amour Drift, Cécile Tonizzo -
  February 19 at 7 p.m. - radio broadcast in Le Labo on RTS Espace 2
Amour Drift, Cécile Tonizzo - February 9 at 11 p.m. - radio broadcast in Création On Air on France Culture
WEST, Carole Perdereau - February 4 at 6.30 p.m. - Carrosserie du Champs de Mars - Nantes, as part of Make come home offered by Honolulu / Nantes
WAVING, Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - January 19 at 7 p.m. - Studio Théâtre - Nantes, as part of the Flash Danse festival - choreographic crossing offered by TU Nantes
Amour Drift, Cécile Tonizzo -
  January 15 2h — broadcast of the radio documentary in the program Par Ouï-dire - RTBF La Première
Amour Drift, Cécile Tonizzo - January 9 at 10 p.m.—
  radio broadcast By Hearsay - RTBF The first



2016 AGENDA

 


Blur !, Aline Landreau - December 16 and 17 - Festival The Nest - Manama (Bahrain)
WAVING, Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - December 7 at 2 p.m. - public presentation of the creation model at the Fabrique Chantenay - Nantes, as part of LA * danse en Fabrique, a professional day co-organized by Musique et Danse en Loire -Atlantique and the City of Nantes
Rue, Volmir Cordeiro - December 3 - Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona (Spain)
Underneath, Aline Landreau - December 2 at 6 p.m. - work in progress / public opening, Le Pad / La Cabine, Angers
Monumental, Jocelyn Cottencin - November 17 and 18 - Théâtre de la Cité Internationale, Paris, as part of the New Settings Festival organized by the Hermès Foundation
Underneath, Aline Landreau - November 4 at 7 p.m. - work in progress / public opening, Honolulu, Nantes
Inês, Volmir Cordeiro - October 20 - Bad Festival, Bilbao (Spain)
Magnetic Fields - Festival organized by Météores - October 15 from 2 p.m. to midnight - Honululu / Entre-deux / SEPT HUNDRED FOUR TWENTY THREE / POL'n / Maison de quartier Madeleine Champs de Mars, Nantes
Click here for more info
Inês, Volmir Cordeiro - October 14 - Teatro Gayarre - Pamplona (Spain)
Marvelous, Bryan Campbell - October 7 and 8 - Actoral Festival, Marseille
Rue, Volmir Cordeiro - September 24 - Festival Circular, Vila Do Condé (Portugal)
Monumental, Jocelyn Cottencin - September 18 - Mac Val, Vitry-sur-Seine
At home, Marie Orts - September 3 - Guissény
Ciel, Volmir Cordeiro - August 25, 26 and 27 - Zürcher Theater Spektakel, Zürich (Switzerland)
Vox, Aline Landreau - August 6 & 8— [8: tension] ImPulsTanz Festival, Vienna (Austria)
WAVING, Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - June 17 at 5 p.m. - public opening, SEPT-CENT-QUATRE-VINGT-TROIS, Nantes
Diorama, Marie Orts - June 15 - Musée de la Chasse et de la Nature, Paris, as part of the June Events Festival organized by the CDC Atelier de Paris - Carolyn Carlson
Rue, Volmir Cordeiro - June 11 - Collège des Bernardins, Paris, as part of the Biennale du Divers
Ciel, Volmir Cordeiro - June 4 and 5 - Fundaçao Serralves, Porto (Portugal)
Play School, a wild art school, Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - May 27, 28 and 29 - at Péage Sauvage, Malakoff district, Nantes as part of MARCHER CAMPER FLOTTER, a program of Think think think - platform of research, production and dissemination of performance in Nantes
Ciel, Volmir Cordeiro - May 25 and 26 - El Ciervo Encantado, Havana (Cuba)
Monumental, Jocelyn Cottencin - April 21 and 22 - Center Pompidou, Paris
Planetary Dance (after Anna Halprin), Laurie Peschier-Pimont - April 17 - HAB Galerie Nantes, within the framework of the exhibition Quelle que tu fait faire autre chose organized by the Frac des Pays de la Loire
Inês, Volmir Cordeiro - April 12 and 13 - Stuk, Louvain (Belgium)
Ciel, Volmir Cordeiro - April 12 and 13 - Stuk, Louvain (Belgium)
Epoque, Volmir Cordeiro and Marcela Santander - March 30 - National scene of Orleans
Performed edition, Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - March 10 - EESAB de Quimper
Rue, Volmir Cordeiro - February 27 - Unterlinden Museum, Colmar
WAVING, Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - February 18 - public opening, Collectif Danse Rennes Métropole, Rennes
Époque, Volmir Cordeiro and Marcela Santander - January 23 - Le Vivat, Armentières
Vox, Aline Landreau - January 7 & 8 - Tanztage festival, Sophiensaele, Berlin (Germany)



2015 AGENDA

 


CREATION / DISSEMINATION
Vox by Aline Landreau - December 12 - FORMA festival, Abbaye du Ronceray - Angers - opening of the residency
Performed edition by Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - December 8 - École Supérieure d'Art et Design de Grenoble
Rue de Volmir Cordeiro - December 4 & 5 - Unaccustomed Festival, Ménagerie de Verre - Paris
Counter-Images by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - November 29 - 3days in Paris, Galerie Maria Lund - Paris
Ciel de Volmir Cordeiro - November 20 - Next Festival - Espace Pasolini - Valenciennes
Ines de Volmir Cordeiro - November 18 - Next Festival - Valenciennes
Con generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - November 14 - La Redonne factory - Ampus
Ines de Volmir Cordeiro - November 6 and 7 - Dancespace - New York (United States)
Blur! by Aline Landreau - November 4 & 5 - Open Spaces # 3 festival, Tanzfabrik - Berlin (Germany)
Rue de Volmir Cordeiro - October 23 - Louvre Museum
Time of Volmir Cordeiro & Marcela Santander Corvalan - October 13 - ICI-CCN de Montpellier
Time of Volmir Cordeiro & Marcela Santander Corvalan - October 6 - Tulle Theater
Lovely Piece of Shit / Shity piece of Love by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet - October 9 - Festival OFF Voix de femmes, Théâtre La Halte - Liège
Long Night of Meteors, with Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz, Laurie Peschier-Pimont, Aline Landreau, Emi SH Combet, Antoine Monzonis-Calvet, Pauline Brottes, Baptiste Sorin, Manon Rolland, Vaida Budrevičiūtė, Marie Orts - September 26 - Pol'n - Nantes
Ines de Volmir Cordeiro - September 16 - Circular festival de Artes performativas - Vila Do Conde (Portugal)
Return to the sea by Marie Orts - September 5 - At Home - Guissény
Con generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - August 29 - Festival les Pontempeyresques - Hostellerie de Pontempeyrat - Ussons-en-Forez
Ciel de Volmir Cordeiro - August 22 & 23 - Les Brigittines - Brussels (Belgium)
Con Generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - August 17 - Biches Syrup Evening - Barlök– Brussels (Belgium)
Russian Doll by Emi Combet - August 17 - Deer Syrup Evening - Barlök– Brussels (Belgium)
Ines de Volmir Cordeiro - July 26 & 28 - ImPulsTanz Festival - Vienna (Austria)
Dance It Yourself by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - July 4 & 13, 2015, FAR festival, Fabrique à rêve du 6B - St Denis
Russian doll by Emi Combet - June 6, 2015 - Ateliers de Bitche - Nantes
Ciel de Volmir Cordeiro - May 31 and June 1 - Tanztage, Fabrik - Potsdam (Germany)
Russian doll
  by Emi Combet - May 30 - Festival Hard Headed Women - Astrolabe - Orléans
No one sense at all by Laurie Peschier-Pimont with Manon Rolland and guests - May 6 - Archiculture Festival - Nantes
Childhood manifesto by Laurie Peschier-Pimont with Lauriane Houbey - April 25 - Festival Convergences par Alotof - Saint-Nazaire
Era of Volmir Cordeiro & Marcela Santander Corvalan - April 24 and 25 - Etrange Cargo festival, Glass Menagerie - Paris
Le Rêve d'Arachné by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz / Sophie Bocquet / Didier Boussarie - April 12 and 28 - Galerie Maria Lund - Paris
The primary gesture of Aline Landreau with Antoine Monzonis-Calvet - April 8 & 9 - Hors Lits # 6 - Nantes
Ines de Volmir Cordeiro - March 27 and 28 - Centro cultural de Belém - Lisbon (Portugal)
Ines, Volmir Cordeiro - March 14, Theater de Vanves - Paris
Blur! by Aline Landreau - February 27 - 100 ° festival - Ballhaus - Berlin (Germany)
Sky by Volmir Cordeiro - February 4 and 5 -
  CCN of Caen

RESEARCH
Vox by Aline Landreau - residence from December 1 to 5 - Abbaye du Ronceray - Angers
Vox by Aline Landreau - residency from November 10 to 13 - CNDC - Angers
L'Antre-Deux by Emi Combet and Viivi Roiha - residence from October 12 to 23 - Cie Mesdemoiselles - Les Ulmes
Return to the sea by Marie Orts - residence from August 25 to September 5 - At Home - Guissény
Waving by Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - residency from July 13 to 17 - SEVEN HUNDRED FOUR TWENTY THREE - Nantes
Retour à la mer by Marie Orts - residency from July 13 to 21 - CDC Atelier de Paris - Carolyn Carslon - Paris
Vox by Aline Landreau - residency from June 22 to 26 - SEPT HUNDRED FOUR TWENTY THREE - Nantes
Childhood manifesto by Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - residency from April 20 to 24 - PCP - Saint-Nazaire
Anaisss by Pauline Brottes - residence from April 13 to 18 - Le Pad / La Cabine - Angers
Lovely Lovely piece of shit / Shity piece of love
  by Emi Combet and Pauline Brottes - residency from March 23 to April 5 - Fées D'Hiver - Crevoux
Lovely piece of shit / Shity piece of love
  by Emi Combet and Pauline Brottes - residency from March 2 to 8 - Théâtre L'oiseau mouche - Roubaix
She was a specialty dancer, which means she wasn't a stripper, although she said she should've been because she would've made a lot more money by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - residency from February 25 to March 8 and from July 27 to July 4 August - Honolulu - Nantes
Childhood manifesto by Laurie Peschier-Pimont & Lauriane Houbey - residence from January 8 to 23 - Le Pad / La Cabine - Angers

TRANSMISSION / PEDAGOGY
Laurie Peschier-Pimont - Performed edition - creation of a performance with the students - November 9-10 / December 7-8-9 - ESAD de Grenoble
Laurie Peschier-Pimont - The manifest gesture - choreographic creation with a final year class - first meeting on November 26 - Public agricultural high school of Haut Anjour - Château-Gontier
Volmir Cordeiro - Dance club - October 16 - ICI-CCN - Montpellier
Volmir Cordeiro - Workshop - September 21 to 25 - Glass Menagerie - Paris
Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - Going back in time - workshops with three colleges in Seine Saint-Denis (Colleges Dorval, Korczak, and Jean Perrin)
  - restitution on June 12 - in partnership with the Mac de Créteil, the Mac / Val and the Cinémas du Palais
Aline Landreau - creation of a video dance Being Alive - January 4-9 - with the CGEA Terminale class from the Lycée Agricole du Mans
Marie Orts - workshops - from February to May - Wangari Maathai elementary school - Aubervilliers
Lautaro Prado - monthly workshops - from January to June - Espace du Mouvement and Lycée Emmanuel Mounier - Angers


 



2014 AGENDA
 


CREATION / DISSEMINATION
Inês de Volmir Cordeiro - December 4-6 - Glass Menagerie - Paris
Monumental by Jocelyn Cottencin - November 28 - Museum of Dance - Rennes
Potentially Happy by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - October 3 - Silencio - Paris
Con generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - October 4 - Festival La Becquée, Le Vauban - Brest
Inês de Volmir Cordeiro - September 26 and 27 - Actoral Festival - Marseille
Con generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - September 26 - Le Tétris - Le Havre
Going back in time by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - September 21 - Mac / Val - Vitry sur Seine
Russian doll by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet - August 6 - Zimmer - Tel Aviv (Israel)
Russian doll by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet - July 31 - Strauss - Jerusalem (Israel)
I'm going to dance around your head by Volmir Cordeiro and Manuel Vallade - July 17-24 - Live subjects - Festival d'Avignon
Kidsaredead - concerts July 10 and 12 - Traena festival (Norway)
Matrix / performance conference by Laurie Peschier-Pimont - June 30 - ENSA de Limoges
Con generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - June 28 - Les Ateliers de Bitche - Nantes
Sky by Volmir Cordeiro -
  June 27-28 - Festival Extension Sauvage - Combourg
Hors Lit with Lola de Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - June 18 and 19 - Hors Lits Nantes
Con generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - May 16 - Mining museum - Avatarium Festival - Saint-Etienne
Matrix / performance edition by Laurie Peschier-Pimont - May 6 - Limoges Higher School of Art and Design
Furs! by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - April 30 - Museum of Hunting and Nature - Paris
Générations con by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - April 18 - Théâtre à la place - Liège (Belgium)
Beatriz sings by Beatriz Setién - March 15 - Le Vivat - Armentières
Générations con by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - February 14 - Maison de la Création - Brussels (Belgium)
Ciel de Volmir Cordeiro - February 6-7 - Glob Théâtre, Cie Les Marches de été - Bordeaux
Générations con by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - January 30 and 31 - Théâtre Massenet - Lille
Sky by Volmir Cordeiro -
  January 29 and 31 - Komm'n'act - Marseille

RESEARCH
Monumental by Jocelyn Cottencin - residency from November 24 to 28 - Museum of dance - Rennes
Waving by Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey - residence from October 27 to 31 - SEVEN HUNDRED FOUR TWENTY THREE - Nantes
Gré Gra by Aline Landreau with Antoine Monzonis-Calvet - residency from September 29 to October 10 - ada Studio, Uferstudios - Berlin
Potentially happy of Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - residency from September 9 to 12 - Silencio - Paris
Gré Gra by Aline Landreau with Antoine Monzonis-Calvet - residency from June 16 to 20 and from July 7 to 11 - SEVEN HUNDRED FOUR TWENTY THREE - Nantes
Lovely piece of shit, shitty piece of love by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - residency from May 26 to June 1 and from August 18 to 24 - Hostellerie de Pontempeyrat - Usson en Forez
Russian doll by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet - residency from May 19 to 25 - Hostellerie de Pontempeyrat - Usson en Forez
Matrix, performed edition by Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Lauriane Houbey - residency from April 28 to May 2 - SEVEN HUNDRED FOUR TWENTY THREE - Nantes
Russian doll by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet - residency from April 14 to 19 - Maison de la Création - Brussels (Belgium)
Potentially happy of Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - residency from March 10 to 15 and from April 7 to 11 - CND - Pantin
Potentially happy with Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - residency from January 28 to February 14 - Pad / La Cabine - Angers
Con generations of Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - residency from January 20 to 24 - CND - Pantin
Choreographic candy by Beatriz Setién - residency from January 15 to 25 - Le Vivat - Armentières
Générations con by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - residency from December 30, 2013 to January 4, 2014 - Théâtre Le 140 - Brussels (Belgium)

TRANSMISSION / PEDAGOGY
Anne Lenglet and Volmir Cordeiro - Creation workshop around the spectacle Ciel - festival À Domicile - Guissény
Lautaro Prado - two workshops per month throughout the year - Espace du Mouvement - Angers
Laurie Peschier-Pimont - Le Travail de l'Art - workshops - February-March - ESADHAR - Rouen
Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - SensArtionnel project (around the posture of the spectator and the series Animating in slow motion) with three colleges of Créteil, Vitry-Sur-Seine and Limeil-Brévannes - in partnership with the Mac / Val, the Cinémas du Palais and the Mac de Créteil




2013 AGENDA
 


CREATION / DISSEMINATION
Correspondence from Aline Landreau - December 7 - Leagues - Lyon
Ciel de Volmir Cordeir - 20-21 November - TNB - Rennes
The Outline by Aline Landreau - September 14-15 - Galerie Empreintes - Aydat
Guided detours of Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - September 14 - Mac / Val - Vitry-sur-Seine
Return to the Sea by Marie Orts - June 29 - Théatre Orphéon - La Seyne-sur-mer
From a true story, Bitch! by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - June 8-9 -
  Association L'Arêt Creation - Fléchin
From a true story, Bitch! by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - April 12 - Rencontres Féministes - Lille
From a true story, Bitch! by Emi Sri-Hartati Combet and Pauline Brottes - April 1 - Avataria - Saint Etienne

TRANSMISSION / PEDAGOGY
Sabine Macher - February-April - ESBANM - Nantes
Laurie Peschier-Pimont - January-May - ESBANM - Nantes
Laurie Peschier-Pimont - The Work of Art - February-March, ESADHAR - Rouen
Lautaro Prado - Workshops - Space of movement - Angers
Anatole Lorne - May-June, EHPAD - Locmiquelic



2012 AGENDA

 


CREATION / DISSEMINATION
Choreographic candy by Beatriz Setién - November 22 - Donostia Kultura - cultural center of San Sebastian (Spain)
Béatriz sings by Beatriz Setién - October 30-31 - Ayuntaniento de Bilbao (Spain)
Pepper in the eyes (Peperi in Ofthalmois) by Amaël Mavoungou - October 4 - Soweto Theater - Johannesburg (South Africa)
Matrix by Laurie Peschier-Pimont - July 8 - On time - Voyage to Nantes - Rezé
Matrix by Laurie Peschier-Pimont - July 7 - University Health Library - Nantes
Dance Mob by Lautaro Prado - June 22 - Théâtre le Quai, Soregor group - Angers
Sommes Natures by Beatriz Setién -
  June -  Fructôse - Dunkirk
Manon by Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz -
  June 1 - Frac des Pays de la Loire - Carquefou
Matrix by Laurie Peschier-Pimont - April 2 - University Theater - Nantes
Sin Titulo o Ninguna lógica (…) by Beatriz Setién - February 16 - Donostia Kultura, cultural center of San Sebastian (Spain)
Choreographic candy by Beatriz Setién - April 3 - Donostia Kultura - San Sebastian (Spain)

RESEARCH
Locomotive - Aline Landreau, Laurie Peschier-Pimont, Béryl Breuil and Antoine Monzonis-Calvet - December 20 - CNDC d'Angers
Expansion Bleue / Expansion Orange -Laurie Peschier-Pimont and Judith Cahen - April 26 - le Pad - Angers`
Locomotive - Aline Landreau, Laurie Peschier-Pimont, Béryl Breuil and Antoine Monzonis-Calvet - March 8 - Le Pad - Angers

TRANSMISSION / PEDAGOGY
Sabine Macher - October-December - Higher School of Fine Arts - Nantes
Aline Landreau - Ateliers du regard sur Cribles, choreographic piece by Emmanuelle Huynh - June - University hospital and National Center for Contemporary Dance - Angers
Aline Landreau - jury for Young people have talents Pays de la Loire - May - Le Mans
Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz - The school chair in all its forms - March - French School of Warsaw (Poland)
Lautaro Prado - February-June - California College - Angers
Lautaro Prado - workshops - February-June - College Jean Mermoz - Angers
Aline Landreau - April - May - International Dance Workshop Festival Hot Summer - Kyoto - JPN
Anatole Lorne - Youth in all its forms - January-May, Lycée Ludovic Ménard - Trélazé



 
2011 AGENDA
 


CREATION / DISSEMINATION
Béatriz sings - Beatriz Setién - October 22 - Association Rock'n Roll Charity Hospital - Dunkirk
Cavalo - Michelle Moura - June 15 - National Center for Contemporary Dance - Angers
Expansion Bleue - Laurie Peschier-Pimont - June 11-12 - Wild Festival, Maus Habitos - Porto (Portugal)

RESEARCH
Locomotive - Aline Landreau, Laurie Peschier-Pimont, Béryl Breuil and Antoine Monzonis-Calvet - CNDC - Angers
History of… - Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz and Nuno Bizarro - CNDC - Angers
Behind the green door - Kevin Jean - Peripheral area of La Villette - Paris
The Mists - Aline Landreau - Le Pad - Angers
Matrix - Laurie Peschier-Pimont - ESBANM - Nantes
Birth of Mikado - Boris Achour - Center d'art contemporain d'Ivry, le Crédac - Ivry-sur-Seine

TRANSMISSION / PEDAGOGY
Aline Landreau - May - Workshop - International Dance Workshop Festival Hot Summer